Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADEBEUL - IMO 8422905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:RADEBEULAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Bow view of the semi-containership RADEBEUL from Type MONSUN I, berthed in the Rostock-Port.Built by Shipbuilder VEB Warnowwerft Warnemunde/ GDR - Yard-No. 256), launch. 27-04-1984,Anonymous to water, export failed, 24-08-1984 sold to VEB Deutfracht / Seereederei Rostock /GDR.

IMO-No. : 8422905

Foto: 29-11-1986 © Wolfgang Kramer

[b">Today the TRUBEZH[/b"> see
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Trubezh (Until 2008 Nov)
- Fratzis M (Until 2003 Oct)
- Advantage (Until 2002 Jul)
- Industrial Advantage (Until 2001 Feb)
- Radebeul (Until 1995 May)
- Dsr/tca Livorno (Until 1994 Oct)
- Radebeul (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,557 tons
Summer DWT:17,330 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© Tony Garner
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!