Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jasmine - IMO 6519546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:JasmineAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Georgian coaster Jasmine, bt. 1965, gt. 1355, southbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Haj Ali (Until 2002 Sep)
- Adel Em (Until 1993 Feb)
- Monmouth (Until 1991)
- Clary (Until 1989)
- Klar (Until 1986)
- Adriana (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,366 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
© Arnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!