ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIN HAI RUN - IMO 8105985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:XIN HAI RUNAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8105985Hits:685
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
SHANGHAI, OCT. 17 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Lian Feng
IMO:8105985
Flag:China
MMSI:413521920
Callsign:BJKW
Former name(s):
- Xin Hai Run (Until 2011 Oct)
- Sparrow (Until 2002 Oct)
- South China Express (Until 1998)
- Maersk Asia Quinto (Until 1997 May)
- Maersk Mondo (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,734 tons
Summer DWT:9,734 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yangpu
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIAN FENG
© Andreas Schlatterer
LIAN FENG
© Vladimir Knyaz
LIAN FENG
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!