ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JJ TOKYO - IMO 9102526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:JJ TOKYOAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9102526Hits:834
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SHANGHAI, OCT. 17 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Jj Tokyo
IMO:9102526
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477680400
Callsign:VRAL5
Former name(s):
- Bunga Mas Satu (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,998 tons
Summer DWT:11,040 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’6.58” N, 135°24’10.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 211° (39°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Ukb P2
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
07:10:33 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 15:00:45 UTC>cn Cjk W/as
2018 September 8th, 07:30:12 UTC>jp Osa H/e
2018 August 14th, 07:00:43 UTC>cn Cjk W
2018 August 10th, 01:00:53 UTC>jp Tyo S E/as
2018 August 5th, 05:00:17 UTC>cn Cjk W/as
2018 July 31st, 22:20:04 UTC>jp Ukb P2
2018 July 31st, 09:30:39 UTC>jp Osa H/e
2018 July 26th, 00:30:05 UTC>jp Osa H E/a
2018 July 20th, 08:00:19 UTC>cn Cjk Wa
2018 July 17th, 10:00:57 UTC>jp Osa H/e
More Of This Ship
JJ TOKYO
© lappino
JJ TOKYO
© lappino
JJ TOKYO
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!