ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCL NINGBO - IMO 9498688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:CCL NINGBOAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9498688Hits:1,060
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SHANGHAI, OCT. 17 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ccl Ningbo
IMO:9498688
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212158000
Callsign:5BMM2
Former name(s):
- Rbd Iberia (Until 2009 Apr 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,464 tons
Summer DWT:8,157 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°19’54.52” N, 121°41’48.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 321° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Jptyo R
Arrival:27th Aug 2018
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
13 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 07:00:38 UTCJptyo R
2018 August 14th, 09:00:45 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 August 8th, 07:00:43 UTCJp Osa H
2018 August 1st, 07:00:26 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 July 31st, 16:30:41 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 July 28th, 06:00:33 UTCCnsha
2018 July 24th, 06:30:48 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 July 17th, 19:00:33 UTCJp Osa H
2018 July 17th, 14:30:54 UTCJp Ukb P2
2018 June 26th, 06:30:24 UTCJpyok
More Of This Ship
CCL Ningbo
© foggy
CCL NINGBO
© Ivan Meshkov
CCL NINGBO
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!