ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAI HUA - IMO 8109852

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:TAI HUAAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8109852Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SHANGHAI, OCT. 17 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Hua
IMO:8109852
Former name(s):
- Jin Lai (Until 2001 Nov)
- Sungust (Until 1995 Jan)
- Hosho Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,403 tons
Summer DWT:6,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tai Hua
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
TAI HUA
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!