ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOSTVOORNE - IMO 9142655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:OOSTVOORNEAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9142655Hits:1,580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OOSTVOORNE leaving the port of Mangalia, Romania.
Date : October 01, 2009

IMO : 9142655
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 2035
NRT : 1168
DWT : 2780
LOA : 90.6 m
B : 13.75 m
D : 4.31 m
Main engine : Stork-Wartsila - 2448 bhp
Bowthruster : 300 bhp
Built : 1996 Tille Scheepsbouw, Kootstertille, Netherlands
Ex names : LYS VIKING, HEEREWEG, HAPPY HOPPER
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara Regina
IMO:9142655
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182516
Callsign:ERYP
Former name(s):
- Happy Hopper (Until 2004 Oct)
- Oostvoorne (Until 2004 Jul)
- Heereweg (Until 2004 Jun 04)
- Lys Viking (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°19’16.67” N, 79°50’4.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 158° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
20:00:51 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 02:00:41 UTCR Haina D.r
2018 August 16th, 21:30:59 UTCMia
2018 August 10th, 13:00:48 UTCMiami
2018 August 4th, 10:00:24 UTCMia
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:11 UTCHaiti Pap
2018 July 26th, 09:00:19 UTCMia
2018 July 20th, 02:30:10 UTCMiami _
2018 July 17th, 15:00:16 UTCPap _
2018 July 13th, 11:00:07 UTCMiami _
2018 July 9th, 06:00:13 UTCPap Haiti
More Of This Ship
Oostvoorne
© Wil Weijsters
OOSTVOORNE
© George58
HEEREWEG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!