ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELVIRA - IMO 9511648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:ELVIRAAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9511648Hits:762
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SHANGHAI, OCT. 17 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Emsland
IMO:9511648
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305561000
Callsign:V2QD7
Former name(s):
- Bbc Emsland (Until 2012 Aug)
- Beluga Liberty (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:10,500 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’22.82” N, 103°13’15.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 312° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pbg A
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
02:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 13:00:19 UTCGladstone
2018 June 21st, 01:00:12 UTCPenglai
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:01 UTCTanjung Langsat
2018 April 6th, 20:00:06 UTCCristobal
2018 April 2nd, 23:00:06 UTCPuerto Bahia
2018 March 21st, 11:00:07 UTCPunta Rincon
2018 January 26th, 22:00:39 UTCPort Pirie
2017 December 15th, 00:00:54 UTCCristobal
2017 December 7th, 00:00:30 UTCVeracruz
2017 December 1st, 16:00:14 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
BBC EMSLAND
© Geir Vinnes
BBC EMSLAND
© Geir Vinnes
BBC EMSLAND
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 31, 2011 22:23 (6 years ago)
launched as Elvira
now BBC Emsland
IMO 9511648
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1416113
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!