ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAMARUGAL - IMO 9214862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:TAMARUGALAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9214862Hits:850
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
SHANGHAI, OCT. 17 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurora Pearl
IMO:9214862
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016382
Callsign:D5FX3
Former name(s):
- Tamarugal (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,098 tons
Summer DWT:46,709 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°40’15.95” S, 112°11’49.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.8kts, 268°
Destination:
Location:Kota Baru
Arrival:8th May 2018
22:00:44 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 22:00:44 UTCKota Baru
More Of This Ship
AURORA CHRISTINE
© erwin willemse
AURORA CHRISTINE
© erwin willemse
AURORA CHRISTINE
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!