ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOHO HK - IMO 9045986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:TOHO HKAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9045986Hits:943
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SHANGHAI, OCT. 17 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Boun 1
IMO:9045986
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572686210
Callsign:T2PW4
Former name(s):
- Toho Hk (Until 2012 Jul)
- Peace Sea (Until 2005 May)
- Pretty Sea (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,968 tons
Summer DWT:5,648 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Toho HK
© MO Roy
TOHO HK
© Yuxin Wang
TOHO HK
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!