ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAO HE - IMO 8321711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:CHAO HEAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8321711Hits:1,022
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
SHANGHAI, OCT. 17 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Chao He
IMO:8321711
Flag:China
MMSI:412173000
Callsign:BVKJ7
Former name(s):
- Chao He (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,835 tons
Summer DWT:25,545 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chao He
© MO Roy
CHAO HE
© Yuxin Wang
CHAO HE
© ZJH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!