ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRASNOGRAD - IMO 8902307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KRASNOGRADAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8902307Hits:1,661
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
The both LORO-sisterships KRASNOGRAD and GEORGIY TOVSTONOGOV (Type LORO-18/II) laid up in Warnemunde by the Shipbuilder,Reason: unsolved payment. KRASNOGRAD (IMO 8902307) built by Neptun-Warnowwerft GmbH Warnemunde (Yard-No 156) launch. 12-04-1991 as KRASNOGRAD, deliv.only on 23-11-1992 as BELOOSTROV (IMO-No. 8902307)to customer Baltiskoye Morskoye Parochodstvo, St.Petersburg (Russia). The Sister, GEORGIY TOVSTONOGOV (IMO-No. 8902280) launch. as Hull-No. 154: 27-07-1990, compl. 15-01-1993 , laip up unsolved payment, handing over 22-01-1993 to Baltiskoye Morskoye Parochodstvo, St.Petersburg (Russia).

Foto: Wolfgang Kramer 25-04-1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Runner
IMO:8902307
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248364000
Callsign:9HBP6
Former name(s):
- Lykes Runner (Until 2004 Sep)
- Nordana Surveyor (Until 2001 Jul)
- Nordana Kigoma (Until 1999)
- Beloostrov (Until 1998)
- Krasnograd (Until 1992)
- Nordana Kigoma (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,077 tons
Summer DWT:18,731 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’2.56” N, 3°28’28.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 24° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Saint Petersburg
Arrival:12th Dec 2016
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 12th, 15:00:36 UTCSaint Petersburg
2016 December 12th, 08:00:20 UTCSaint Petersburg
2016 November 21st, 15:00:10 UTCBaltimore
2016 November 6th, 15:00:22 UTCAntwerp
2016 November 6th, 08:00:23 UTCSteenbank Ps
2016 October 31st, 13:00:13 UTCSaint Petersburg
2016 October 17th, 17:40:19 UTCAntwerp
2016 May 4th, 12:00:43 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 April 14th, 16:00:47 UTCBaltimore
2016 April 14th, 16:00:44 UTCBaltimore Md
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Runner
© fabianv
Atlantic Runner
© fabianv
Atlantic Runner
© Maximilian Müller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!