ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Varangerfjord - IMO 7431662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:VarangerfjordAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:7431662Hits:1,107
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Varangerfjord am 28.09.09 in Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 1975
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 711
ex-Namen: Ume, Hilros, Ranafjord, Varanger
Länge: 75.77m
Breite: 11.83m
Tragfähigkeit: 2130 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1656 GT
Flagge: Norwegen
Heimathafen: Vardø
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolaos K
IMO:7431662
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239793800
Callsign:SVA5369
Former name(s):
- Ranafjord (Until 2013 Oct)
- Varangerfjord (Until 2010 Oct)
- Varanger (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ranafjord (Until 2007 Jan)
- Hilros (Until 1993 Jan)
- Ume (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,656 tons
Summer DWT:2,640 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°6’29” N, 22°36’57.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 299° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsina
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
09:30:36 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 23:30:41 UTCElefsina
2018 September 5th, 03:30:28 UTCAchladi
2018 September 2nd, 13:30:21 UTCPorto Lagos
2018 July 15th, 15:30:16 UTCElefsina
2018 July 14th, 01:30:17 UTCKavala
2018 July 12th, 09:30:44 UTCThessaloniki
2018 July 6th, 14:30:32 UTCElefsina
2018 July 3rd, 07:30:27 UTCKavala
2018 June 30th, 14:30:39 UTCThessaloniki
2018 June 26th, 14:30:39 UTCElefsina
More Of This Ship
NIKOLAOS K
© Dennis Mortimer
Nikolaos K
© Dennis Mortimer
Nikolaos K
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!