ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVERY - IMO 9195547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henry Pattison [View profile]Title:BRAVERYAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195547Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound port of Blyth North East England 17/10/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:H&s Bravery
IMO:9195547
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246231000
Callsign:PC2630
Former name(s):
- Bravery (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,864 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’16.3” N, 4°58’49.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 66° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Delfzijl
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 11th, 08:00:39 UTCDuisburg
2018 December 6th, 15:00:55 UTCImmingham
2018 December 4th, 10:00:11 UTCKirkcaldy
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:29 UTCDelfzijl
2018 July 19th, 16:00:58 UTCGoole
2018 July 17th, 23:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 14th, 13:00:01 UTCSeaham
2018 July 12th, 02:00:42 UTCDuisburg
2018 July 8th, 04:00:31 UTCFlixborough
2018 July 4th, 22:00:45 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
H&S Bravery
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
H&S Bravery
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
H&S Bravery
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!