ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 6919837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:6919837Hits:921
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Barbara am 04.06.00 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1969
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 657
ex-Namen: Barbara-Ann, Barbara, Sophinor
Länge: 77.8m
Breite: 13m
Tragfähigkeit: 1479 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1611 GT
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Caerus
IMO:6919837
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377996000
Callsign:J8AH2
Former name(s):
- Defender (Until 2010 Jul)
- Barbara (Until 2002)
- Sophinor (Until 1995 Dec)
- Barbara (Until 1993 Jul)
- Barbara Ann (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,611 tons
Summer DWT:1,479 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°30’15.16” N, 61°21’9.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.2kts, 170°
Destination:
Location:Tortola
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 09:00:47 UTCTortola
2018 April 30th, 07:00:31 UTCSt Geoges Grenada
2018 April 24th, 23:00:51 UTCClaxton Bay
2017 November 5th, 12:00:12 UTCCartagena Colomba
2016 April 8th, 22:35:24 UTCSvrinme
2016 April 2nd, 07:25:06 UTCTrhnidbd
2016 March 29th, 07:21:39 UTCMontserrt
2016 January 17th, 07:11:18 UTCDominic
2015 September 7th, 19:11:21 UTCSurinme
2015 September 1st, 07:31:27 UTCRosebu
More Of This Ship
BARBARA ANN
© Andreas Hoppe
BARBARA
© simonwp
CAERUS
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!