ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 7633703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Aug 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7633703Hits:760
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Romanian general cargo vessel Aura, bt. 1978, gt. 6050, southbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005,
the photo (and the following) is taken from a restaurant on a mountain near Rumeli Kavagi, a small village almost at the Black Sea entrance of the Bosphorus. Form this place you can take very nice shots of the ships entering the Bopshorus from the Black Sea. Twice a day a passenger ferry is going to this place.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadia
IMO:7633703
Former name(s):
- Kristi H (Until 2007 Nov)
- Aura (Until 2006 Sep)
- Alba (Until 2000 Jan)
- Ludmila C (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,050 tons
Summer DWT:8,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBA
© pieter melissen
AURA
© Joerg Seyler
Kristi H
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!