ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K SPIRIT - IMO 9196668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:K SPIRITAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9196668Hits:896
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At sea Gibraltar Strait.
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8IA3
GT: 4450 tons
Year of build: 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Palu
IMO:9196668
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025060
Callsign:PNOV
Former name(s):
- M Spirit (Until 2010 Jul)
- K Spirit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Cma Cgm Grenadines (Until 2007 Sep)
- Leguan (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,476 tons
Summer DWT:5,581 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°38’32.45” N, 120°13’47.71” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 137° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:9th May 2018
07:10:53 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 07:10:43 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 9th, 07:00:34 UTCKao Hsiung
2018 May 1st, 13:30:02 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 4th, 08:00:49 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:32 UTCHuecity
2018 March 29th, 11:00:29 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 24th, 17:50:03 UTCKao Hsiung
2018 March 22nd, 15:30:40 UTCHuecity
2018 March 20th, 13:30:59 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 1st, 12:00:53 UTCKaoshiung
More Of This Ship
MERATUS PALU
© Reyhan Ramadhan
M SPIRIT
© john ferrary
K SPIRIT
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!