ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mairi of Kishorn - IMO 5105520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henry Pattison [View profile]Title:Mairi of KishornAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:5105520Hits:1,064
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Port of Blyth North East England 10/3/1986
Ex Tees Towing Erimus Cross
Built: 1960
Vessel Identification
Name:Carron Highlander
IMO:5105520
Callsign:HO2039
Former name(s):
- Mairi Of Kishorn (Until 1987)
- Erimus Cross (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:192 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carron Highlander
© Angus M. Macleod
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Feb 15, 2017 00:34 (1 year ago)
Last reported about 2000 as CARRON HIGHLANDER on fish farm service in Kyle of Lochalsh, Scotland.

Anyone know what happened to her then?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!