ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER KLARA - IMO 9340910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:CLIPPER KLARAAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9340910Hits:733
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
CLIPPER KLARA seen in the port of Constantza, Romania.
Date : October 09, 2009

IMO : 9340910
Flag : Bahamas
Type : Chemical / Oil Products Tanker
GRT : 7687
DWT : 11283
LOA : 116.50 m
B : 20 m
Dft : 8.40 m
Main engine : 6038 bhp
Built : 2007 - STX Shipbuilding, Pusan, South Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Salina M
IMO:9340910
MMSI:247324900
Callsign:9HA3370
Former name(s):
- Aruba Trader (Until 2013 Jul)
- Clipper Klara (Until 2013 Jun 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,687 tons
Summer DWT:11,283 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°13’7.8” N, 15°18’11.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Itmlz
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:30:51 UTCItmlz
2018 August 11th, 20:00:18 UTCItmlz
2018 July 24th, 16:00:58 UTCItmilazzo
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:01 UTCItmil
2018 May 17th, 10:30:00 UTCItvvm
2018 May 16th, 13:23:00 UTCItmlz
2018 April 26th, 13:30:05 UTCItvvm
2018 April 25th, 13:30:04 UTCItmlz
2018 April 14th, 10:46:59 UTCItvvm
2018 April 13th, 12:06:59 UTCItmlz
More Of This Ship
SALINA M
© Tomasello Letterio
SALINA M
© Tomasello Letterio
SALINA M
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!