ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL ECSTASY - IMO 8711344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL ECSTASYAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8711344Hits:1,053
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/10/12

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Passenger
Year Built: 1991
Length x Breadth: 260 m X 32 m
DeadWeight: 7200 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 18.9 / 16.3 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: H3GR
IMO: 8711344, MMSI: 353479000
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Ecstasy
IMO:8711344
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353479000
Callsign:H3GR
Former name(s):
- Ecstasy (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,526 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°44’21.64” N, 79°50’44.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 128° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Princess Cay
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
11:12:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 11:12:20 UTCPrincess Cay
2018 July 14th, 08:30:31 UTCCharleston
2018 July 11th, 11:00:00 UTCPrincess Cay
2018 July 9th, 10:30:22 UTCCharleston
2018 July 7th, 12:00:13 UTCNassau
2018 July 5th, 08:30:18 UTCCharleston
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:05 UTCPrincess Cay
2018 June 25th, 08:30:14 UTCCharleston
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:42 UTCNassau
2018 June 21st, 08:30:03 UTCCharleston
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL ECSTASY
© Tore Hettervik
CARNIVAL ECSTASY
© Augusto Gonzalez
CARNIVAL ECSTASY
© Augusto Gonzalez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!