ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL ECSTASY - IMO 8711344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL ECSTASYAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8711344Hits:2,481
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/10/12

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Passenger
Year Built: 1991
Length x Breadth: 260 m X 32 m
DeadWeight: 7200 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 18.9 / 16.3 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: H3GR
IMO: 8711344, MMSI: 353479000
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Ecstasy
IMO:8711344
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353479000
Callsign:H3GR
Former name(s):
- Ecstasy (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,526 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°44’21.79” N, 79°50’43.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 133° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Nassau
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 12:00:24 UTCNassau
2018 August 16th, 08:30:46 UTCCharleston
2018 August 13th, 11:12:19 UTCPrincess Cay
2018 August 4th, 12:00:33 UTCNassau
2018 August 2nd, 08:30:18 UTCCharleston
2018 July 30th, 11:12:34 UTCPrincess Cay
2018 July 28th, 08:30:14 UTCCharleston
2018 July 25th, 11:12:02 UTCPrincess Cay
2018 July 23rd, 08:30:56 UTCCharleston
2018 July 21st, 12:00:15 UTCNassau
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL ECSTASY
© Tore Hettervik
CARNIVAL ECSTASY
© Augusto Gonzalez
CARNIVAL ECSTASY
© Augusto Gonzalez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!