ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA ADRIANA - IMO 9203538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brinkmann [View profile]Title:SANTA ADRIANAAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9203538Hits:948
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Due to the world wide economic crises moored in Kiel alongside with SANTA ARABELLA
SANTA GIORGINA
SANTA ALINA und in the back
SANTA FRANCESCA
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Athens
IMO:9203538
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004019
Callsign:V7US8
Former name(s):
- Santa Adriana (Until 2010 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Algoa (Until 2005 Oct 29)
- Mol Parana (Until 2002 Mar 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Algoa (Until 2001 Mar)
- Santa Adriana (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,294 tons
Summer DWT:32,323 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’46.63” N, 13°44’54.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 189° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Gncky
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 12:00:42 UTCFrmtx
2018 September 11th, 12:00:58 UTCEsalg
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:31 UTCEsvgo
2018 August 17th, 06:00:25 UTCGncky
2018 August 3rd, 17:15:56 UTCPtlei
2018 July 21st, 15:00:16 UTCLrmlw
2018 July 19th, 11:00:22 UTCGncky
2018 July 11th, 06:00:11 UTCMaptm
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCGncky
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:19 UTCPtsie
More Of This Ship
EM ATHENS
© LUC BARRY
EM ATHENS
© SF-Images
EM ATHENS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!