ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUXPOWER - IMO 9418377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brinkmann [View profile]Title:BUXPOWERAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9418377Hits:1,229
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Moored at HDW Yards Kiel alongside MOSEL TRADER
Vessel Identification
Name:Box Voyager
IMO:9418377
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014791
Callsign:A8WO5
Former name(s):
- Buxpower (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,087 tons
Summer DWT:42,454 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°8’48.38” N, 117°40’7.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 215° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Yantian
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
18:00:18 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 18:00:18 UTCYantian
2018 August 14th, 07:00:46 UTCXiamen
2018 August 4th, 21:00:34 UTCBatangas
2018 July 30th, 06:00:15 UTCSin Swpbga
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:11 UTCSurabaya
2018 July 20th, 10:00:17 UTCSin Swbga
2018 July 19th, 03:00:57 UTCMytpp
2018 July 13th, 19:00:36 UTCYantian
2018 July 12th, 10:00:52 UTCXiamen
2018 July 10th, 20:00:49 UTCTaichung
More Of This Ship
GH Leste
© MO Roy
BUXPOWER
© Marcus-S
BOX VOYAGER
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!