ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINE - IMO 5071872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:CHRISTINEAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:5071872Hits:1,427
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Bulk Carrier CHRISTINE passing Schülp/Rendsburg/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 1971 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 5071872| Call Sign: FNKY | Class Society: BV | Flag: France/Dunkirk |
GT 8.899 | NT 4.579 | dwt 12.209 | Grain 589.858 ft³ - Bale 510.652 ft³ |
Loa 151,00 m | Lpp 141,91 m | Br 18,75 m | Draught 8,28 m | Depth 11,10 m |
1971 lengthened; 165,4 m/156,30 – GT 9.216 – dwt 15.322 |
Yard: Ch, & At. de Provence, Port de Bouc/France – Yard No. 317 – Completion 1963 |
Engine: Doxford/Ch. & At. de Provence – 7.425 BHP – 15,50 kn |
Owner: Union Industrielle & Maritime, Dunkirk |
History: CHRISTINE (1963-1974) – MELTEMI II (1974-1980) – VITABULK (1980-1986) – broken up Aliaga 1986 |
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=303&num=50&orderby=hitsD
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitabulk
IMO:5071872
Former name(s):
- Christine (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,269 tons
Summer DWT:15,322 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISTINE
© adenanthos
MELTEMI II
© frtrfred
VITABULK
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!