ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENGELSBERG - IMO 6900305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:ENGELSBERGAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:6900305Hits:1,322
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Asphalt Tanker ENGELSBERG passing Rendsburg/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 1971 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 6900305 | Class Society: LRS | Flag: Sweden/Stockholm |
GT 3.709 | dwt 3.820 |
Loa 106,50 m | Lpp 97,00 m | Br 15,65 m | Draught 5,66 m | Depth 9,00 m |
1976 lengthened; 123,3 m/113,7 m – GT 4.999 – dwt 5.148 |
Yard: Sölvesborgs Varv AB, Sölvesborg/Sweden– Yard No. 73 – Completion 04/1969 |
Engine: Wärtsilä– 3.671 BHP – 2.700 kW – 14,0 kn |
History: ENGELSBERG (1969-2004) – RIO GRANDE (2004-2008) – CIUDAD DE ARAUCA (2008-today)|

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=303&num=50&orderby=hitsD
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Atrato
IMO:6900305
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352696000
Callsign:3EPX3
Former name(s):
- Ciudad De Arauca (Until 2011 Oct)
- Rio Grande (Until 2008 Mar)
- Engelsberg (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,248 tons
Summer DWT:5,030 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIO GRANDE
© miraflores
Engelsberg
© Frits Olinga
Engelsberg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!