ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLEU DE FRANCE - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:BLEU DE FRANCEAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:7822457Hits:608
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Gibraltar
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HOF8
GT: 37301 tons.
Year of build: 1981.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°50’10.15” N, 2°29’54.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 223° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Gbdvr Via Dekel
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
04:15:41 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:45:34 UTCStockholm
2018 August 22nd, 04:15:41 UTCGbdvr Via Dekel
2018 August 18th, 03:30:52 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 16th, 03:00:21 UTCLvrix
2018 August 13th, 02:00:21 UTCRuled
2018 August 12th, 03:05:57 UTCFihel
2018 August 11th, 03:30:14 UTCEetll
2018 August 10th, 07:30:00 UTCSevby
2018 August 10th, 04:00:38 UTCSekaa
2018 August 7th, 06:00:10 UTCGbdvr
More Of This Ship
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Captain Carlitos
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© 3SX
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!