ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAGUAR - IMO 9011973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:JAGUARAdded:Dec 01, 2008
Captured:August 17, 2005IMO:9011973Hits:813
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Goole on the 17th August 2005
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 1991
Grt: 1559
Vessel Identification
Name:Friendship S
IMO:9011973
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375494000
Callsign:J8B5036
Former name(s):
- Fehn Coral (Until 2014 Apr)
- Aqua (Until 2006 Dec)
- Jaguar (Until 2006 Aug)
- Vera (Until 1997 Feb 04)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1996 Jul 29)
- Vera (Until 1996 Jan)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,574 tons
Summer DWT:2,391 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’55.2” N, 13°21’46.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 253° (172°)
Destination:
Location:It Pmo
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
17:00:41 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 08:00:34 UTCBgboj
2018 January 16th, 17:00:41 UTCIt Pmo
2017 December 4th, 01:00:50 UTCTr Dil
2017 November 21st, 08:00:43 UTCRu Tag
2017 November 11th, 11:00:11 UTCTr Dil
2017 November 1st, 17:00:35 UTCRu Tmr
2017 September 23rd, 17:00:32 UTCTr Tuz
2017 September 17th, 12:00:38 UTCBg Vaq
2017 August 10th, 03:00:24 UTCEg Aly
2017 August 2nd, 03:00:21 UTCTn Gae
More Of This Ship
Friendship S
© Michael Neidig
Friendship S
© Juanfra Monzón
FRIENDSHIP S
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!