ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS BEECK - IMO 9115987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:RMS BEECKAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9115987Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
departing dublin,23/2/07. flag st johns, ex.sea breeze.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9115987
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304741000
Callsign:V2OX9
Former name(s):
- Rms Beeck (Until 2015 Feb 10)
- Seabreeze (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,246 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°45’8.78” N, 19°0’56.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 18° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:29th Nov 2018
11:00:54 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 05:00:28 UTCRu Kgd Via Nok
2018 September 6th, 23:50:12 UTCAntwerpen Be
2018 September 1st, 14:00:25 UTCGbgoo Via Nok
2018 August 24th, 16:00:01 UTCGbgoo
2018 August 24th, 16:00:00 UTCRuled
2018 August 10th, 08:00:32 UTCRoomassaare
2018 August 8th, 05:00:58 UTCElleholm
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:59 UTCKoge
2018 July 20th, 22:00:13 UTCEemuu Via Nok
2018 July 13th, 23:59:54 UTCBegne
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© Marcus-S
ANJA
© Patrick Hill
ANJA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!