ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAHITIAN PRINCESS - IMO 9187899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:TAHITIAN PRINCESSAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187899Hits:605
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Tahitian Princess
Built-1999 at STX France SA Grt-30277
Owner-Princess Cruise Lines LTD
Imo-9187899 Flag-Bermuda Call-ZCDS4
Arriving Amsterdam 5 Mei 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Princess
IMO:9187899
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310505000
Callsign:ZCDS4
Former name(s):
- Tahitian Princess (Until 2009 Dec)
- R Four (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°54’37.2” N, 15°39’50.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 117° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Dubrovnik, Croatia
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCHavana
2018 August 8th, 04:00:22 UTCVenice, Italy
2018 August 8th, 04:00:20 UTCDubrovnik, Croatia
2018 July 31st, 05:00:22 UTCAmalfi, Italy
2018 July 30th, 03:00:55 UTCCivitavecchia, Italy
2018 July 28th, 05:00:30 UTCOlbia, Italy
2018 July 24th, 05:00:34 UTCBastia, France
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:25 UTCPortofino, Italy
2018 July 21st, 04:00:16 UTCMarseilles, France
2018 July 20th, 05:00:47 UTCSete, France
More Of This Ship
SIRENA
© Drago Brdar
SIRENA
© Emmanuel.L
SIRENA
© CDH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!