ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY EMMA H - IMO 9185231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:LADY EMMA HAdded:Aug 20, 2005
Captured:August 18, 2005IMO:9185231Hits:1,001
Location:Grimsby, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Grimsby 18/08/05
Adsteam Towage
Ex: Lady Emma
Ex: Chek Chau
Built 1998
267 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Ellerby
IMO:9185231
MMSI:232003503
Callsign:MYSV5
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Ellerby (Until 2007 Sep)
- Lady Emma H (Until 2005 Aug)
- Lady Emma (Until 1998 Sep)
- Chek Chau (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:267 tons
Summer DWT:180 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’34.81” N, 2°43’1.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 330° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Portbury
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 2nd, 17:30:16 UTCMilford Havn
2016 February 23rd, 17:00:26 UTCPortbury
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCBristol
More Of This Ship
Svitzer Ellerby
© simonwp
Svitzer Ellerby
© Arthur Terry
Svitzer Ellerby
© Arthur Terry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Sep 25, 2005 16:26 (11 years ago)
She was renamed ADSTEAM ELLERBY during this overhaul period at Grimsby. Still registered in Rochester.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!