ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE - IMO 8505939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:NATHALIEAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:October 19, 2009IMO:8505939Hits:553
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NATHALIE 1,297gt Built 1985
Launched as Werder Bremen
Outbound from Tilbury Grain Terminal
Gravesend
Oct 12th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie
IMO:8505939
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305004000
Callsign:V2PJ4
Former name(s):
- Werder Bremen (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,297 tons
Summer DWT:1,529 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’9.25” N, 22°51’49.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.4kts, 302°
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
17:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 17:00:34 UTCLimassol
2018 July 31st, 13:00:13 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 July 25th, 17:00:40 UTCSalerno
2018 June 18th, 12:00:34 UTCNovo
2018 June 7th, 01:00:39 UTCOchakov
More Of This Ship
NATHALIE
© erwin willemse
NATHALIE
© erwin willemse
NATHALIE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!