ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sunny Glory - IMO 9331878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kenneth Gibson [View profile]Title:Sunny GloryAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9331878Hits:2,634
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The bulk carrier Sunny Glory seen unloading cargo at the Stormont Pier in Belfast on 8/10/09.

Built in 2006 bu Mitsui Engineering and Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. Tokyo, Japan.

Operated by Usui Kaiun KK. Shiogama Miyagi, Japan.

Flag - Panama.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinalines Sunrise
IMO:9331878
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574000580
Callsign:3WAM9
Former name(s):
- Sunny Glory (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,236 tons
Summer DWT:56,057 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’17.76” N, 104°17’44.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 82° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Port_klang
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
16:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 22:30:15 UTCPenang
2017 November 20th, 06:00:43 UTCCjk
2017 August 19th, 18:30:58 UTCS'pore_opl
2017 July 29th, 23:50:01 UTCBandar_abbas
2017 June 25th, 06:00:59 UTCSingapore
2017 June 6th, 06:00:05 UTCNanjing
2017 May 27th, 06:00:53 UTCJing_jiang
2017 May 27th, 06:00:42 UTCJing_jiang
2017 May 18th, 01:45:22 UTCSingapore
2017 March 23rd, 08:00:10 UTCMormugao
More Of This Ship
Vinalines Sunrise
© Karl Oddvar Eeg
SUNNY GLORY
© Marius Esman
SUNNY GLORY
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!