ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BIZET - IMO 9222302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:www.vessels-in-france.net [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BIZETAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222302Hits:678
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the old container port of Le Havre.
Length : 300 meters - Width : 40 meters
Registered : Kerguelen Island
IMO : 9222302
Vessel Identification
Name:Diaporos
IMO:9222302
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014644
Callsign:A8VP5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Bizet (Until 2014 Mar 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,157 tons
Summer DWT:80,250 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’3.68” N, 103°18’36.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
21:30:37 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 06:00:17 UTCCnsha>cnnbg
2017 August 4th, 10:06:45 UTCKrpus >cnsha
2017 June 19th, 10:00:55 UTCSin Pebga
2017 April 28th, 22:00:08 UTCPort Kelang
2017 April 27th, 17:00:55 UTCSin Pebga
2016 December 15th, 19:00:21 UTCNingbo
2016 December 14th, 23:04:00 UTCShanghai
2016 October 27th, 21:00:29 UTCPort Klang
2016 October 26th, 14:45:15 UTCSingapore
2016 October 17th, 15:00:45 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!