ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLATO - IMO 7504653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BLATOAdded:Aug 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7504653Hits:1,006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BLATO SWANSEA SEPT 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:A Mert
IMO:7504653
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376049000
Callsign:J8B2931
Former name(s):
- Naftobulk V (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sea Sun (Until 2004 Jan)
- Vassilis X (Until 1998 Apr)
- Blato (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,045 tons
Summer DWT:5,586 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’57” N, 28°59’36” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 249° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Izmit
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
16:00:57 UTC
Last update:
10 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 16:00:57 UTCIzmit
2017 January 3rd, 16:00:50 UTCNemrut
2016 December 4th, 16:00:18 UTCGemlik
2016 October 31st, 08:00:39 UTCIzmit
More Of This Ship
Blato
© Frits Olinga
Blato
© Frits Olinga
SEA SUN
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!