ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIEL STAR - IMO 6726199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:DANIEL STARAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:6726199Hits:1,671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
17 10 2009 IN PLOCE.
gt 1997.
Flag Syria built 1967
builder CLELANDS SHIPBUILDERS NEWCASTLE UK
ex WAD,
AIMAN ,
AL ALAA ,
AL WALED ,
SONAR SECONDA ,
PUNTA SCURATA,
PADIM ,
AQUITANIA ,
HENRIETTE RETZLAFF
call sign YKGG
Manager and owner DEB MS TARTOUS SYRIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniel Star
IMO:6726199
Former name(s):
- Waad (Until 2004 Aug)
- Aiman (Until 2000 Sep)
- Al Alaa (Until 2000 Jan)
- Al Waled (Until 1999 Jun)
- Sonar Seconda (Until 1993 Feb)
- Punta Scutari (Until 1990)
- Aquitania (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Daniel Star
© Dragec
Daniel Star
© Dragec
DANIEL STAR
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Helen Krmic on Nov 30, 2009 22:44 (8 years ago)
Thanks for yours information ! regards helen
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 18, 2009 07:14 (8 years ago)
Hi Daniel,
this is a general cargo vessel, IMO 6726199, built 1967, gross tons 1997.
Please add these data and switch to the correct category.
If you need data from vessels try www. equasis.org
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!