ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daniela Bolten - IMO 9363168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Daniela BoltenAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9363168Hits:1,081
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Daniela Bolten, in the very very dying photohours, 17/10 2009, at Brevik bridge, Norway.

"Daniela Bolten"
Vessel Identification
Name:Atalante
IMO:9363168
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229720000
Callsign:9HA3548
Former name(s):
- Daniela Bolten (Until 2014 Feb)
- Cynthia Winner (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,501 tons
Summer DWT:23,640 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’58.2” N, 104°6’28.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 89° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Pg Vai
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
11 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 12th, 13:00:27 UTCMonfalcone
2018 July 4th, 06:00:35 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 6th, 15:00:34 UTCTerneuzen
2018 May 22nd, 10:30:32 UTCArkhangel'sk
2018 April 28th, 22:00:33 UTCEs Huv
2018 April 16th, 06:30:31 UTCPl Szz
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:33 UTCFor Orders
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:31 UTCNewport P/stn.
2018 January 8th, 10:00:44 UTCTuzla,turkey
2017 December 4th, 07:00:02 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
ATALANTE
© seaweasel
ATALANTE
© Eugene Iron
ATALANTE
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!