ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PATTON - IMO 9344667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:CAP PATTONAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344667Hits:627
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
leaving antwerp 17 10 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Patton
IMO:9344667
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091434
Callsign:A8NQ7
Former name(s):
- Tasman Crusader (Until 2009 Sep)
- San Alfonso (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,178 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°29’47.83” N, 117°49’42.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 147° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Mxlzc
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
11:00:52 UTC
Last update:
21 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 11:00:52 UTCMxlzc
2018 May 30th, 10:00:29 UTCUslgb
2018 May 10th, 23:59:03 UTCMx Lzc
2018 May 6th, 10:30:07 UTCUs Oak
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:17 UTCUs Lgb
2018 April 11th, 11:00:13 UTCMx Lzc
2018 April 6th, 10:30:08 UTCUs Oak
2018 April 4th, 10:00:56 UTCUs Lgb
2018 March 14th, 12:00:54 UTCMxlzc
2018 March 9th, 11:30:11 UTCUsoak
More Of This Ship
Cap Patton
© hansfair
CAP PATTON
© Cees Bustraan
CAP PATTON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brent on Oct 18, 2009 02:25 (8 years ago)
Hey bulker

Don't how this photo could have been any better

Cheers

Brent
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!