ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY NOLA - IMO 9243863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:LADY NOLAAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9243863Hits:576
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 17-10-2009
Callsign PBFO
Owner Timberfleet II BV
Manager Wijnne & Barends Cargadoors
Build 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nola
IMO:9243863
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244150000
Callsign:PBFO
Former name(s):
- Nola (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’38.05” N, 14°27’55.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 39° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Stockvik
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
21:00:12 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:12 UTCStockvik
2018 June 16th, 21:00:01 UTCTees
2018 June 10th, 23:00:18 UTCMuuga
2018 June 8th, 13:30:34 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 23rd, 13:00:14 UTCMantyluoto
2018 May 21st, 23:00:21 UTCSlite
2018 May 15th, 15:45:36 UTCPaluden
2018 May 8th, 08:00:55 UTCKarlstad
2018 May 5th, 12:00:21 UTCSlite
2018 April 30th, 19:00:58 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Lady Nola
© Willem Oldenburg
Lady Nola
© Willem Oldenburg
Lady Nola
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!