ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW ODIN - IMO 9292101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BW ODINAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9292101Hits:826
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Sternview of BW Odin, just before we connected to her, and escorted her out to sea.
"BW Odin", at Rafnes Norway 7/10 209
Vessel Identification
Name:Odin
IMO:9292101
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565594000
Callsign:9VEY8
Former name(s):
- Bw Odin (Until 2011 Sep 12)
- Berge Odin (Until 2007 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,994 tons
Summer DWT:29,216 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’4.3” N, 23°43’30.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 109° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir>trssx
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
21:00:27 UTC
Last update:
11 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:21 UTCFor Orders
2018 September 2nd, 20:30:27 UTCUayaz>tngae
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:42 UTCMajfl>mtmla
2018 August 16th, 14:00:32 UTCTrssx>majfl
2018 August 6th, 02:00:40 UTCUayuz>trssx
2018 July 31st, 23:00:01 UTCMtmla
2018 June 30th, 22:00:00 UTCEsalg>uayuz
2018 May 30th, 07:00:38 UTCMajfl>uayuz
2018 March 25th, 18:00:57 UTCAufre > Uayuz
2018 January 31st, 23:00:26 UTCTrckz>uayuz
More Of This Ship
Clipper Odin
© Russell Judge
CLIPPER ODIN
© SF-Images
CLIPPER ODIN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Oct 18, 2009 22:35 (9 years ago)
Hey, this is a very nice one !! :-) Clear sky and such a beautiful green !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!