ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIKA MARGARETHA - IMO 9057238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:HENDRIKA MARGARETHAAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9057238Hits:438
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 16-10-2009
Callsign PDRZ
Owner Koning Gans CV
Manager Wijnne & Barends Cargadoors
Build 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrika Margaretha
IMO:9057238
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244246000
Callsign:PDRZ
Former name(s):
- Donau (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hasselt
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’26.84” N, 14°12’58.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 88° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
22:00:00 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 16:00:11 UTCBrake
2018 July 16th, 22:00:00 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 12th, 12:00:21 UTCBremen
2018 July 7th, 12:00:56 UTCRostock
2018 June 28th, 06:00:55 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 28th, 06:00:48 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 28th, 06:00:34 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 22nd, 23:59:55 UTCHamburg
2018 June 22nd, 23:59:53 UTCHamburg
2018 June 22nd, 23:59:21 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Pieter Inpyn
Hendrika Margaretha
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!