ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marmara M - IMO 7413945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Baldizza [View profile]Title:Marmara MAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:7413945Hits:1,702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship built 1976 Smit Holland. Main engine MaK 8M452AK. Photo taken in Genoa 13 October 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marmara M
IMO:7413945
Former name(s):
- Haroun (Until 2002 Oct)
- Al Farook (Until 2001 Jun)
- Lancing (Until 1997 Aug)
- Ballykern (Until 1990)
- Baxtergate (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,943 tons
Summer DWT:3,109 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lancing
© simonwp
MARMARA M
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
MARMARA M
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!