ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Festivo - IMO 7802067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Baldizza [View profile]Title:FestivoAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:7802067Hits:1,044
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Built Karlskronavarvet AB 1979, lengthened 1982. Ex Baltic Press. Main engine Wichmann 9AXAG. Photo taken Genoa 13 October 2009. Bunkering tanker Punta Gialla IMO 8807117 built 1989.
Vessel Identification
Name:Festivo
IMO:7802067
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:225410000
Callsign:EAEQ
Former name(s):
- Baltic Press (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,413 tons
Summer DWT:4,616 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Las Palmas
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’12.25” N, 5°7’36.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 51° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Malaga
Arrival:28th Dec 2018
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
24 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 12:00:26 UTCMalaga
2018 August 28th, 00:00:49 UTCTanger Med Ii
2018 August 22nd, 07:15:19 UTCMalaga
2018 August 21st, 19:30:21 UTCCeuta
2018 August 18th, 12:00:20 UTCMalaga
2018 August 17th, 00:00:52 UTCTng Med Ii
2018 August 15th, 02:00:00 UTCTanger Med Ii
2018 August 14th, 10:30:55 UTCMalaga
2018 August 7th, 18:00:29 UTCCeuta
2018 August 5th, 21:30:55 UTCTng Med2
More Of This Ship
FESTIVO
© jeffess
BALTIC PRESS
© simonwp
FESTIVO
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!