ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDURANCE - IMO 9312200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:ENDURANCEAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9312200Hits:483
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 16.9.09

IMO number : 9312200
Name of ship : X-PRESS MONTE ROSA
Call Sign : PBKO
Gross tonnage : 7642
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Endurance
IMO:9312200
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244357000
Callsign:PBKO
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Rosa (Until 2010 Oct 08)
- Endurance (Until 2009 Sep 22)
- Uppland (Until 2008 Oct 21)
- Endurance (Until 2005 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°0’31.1” N, 5°24’19.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 184° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:23rd May 2018
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 11:30:54 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 13th, 08:00:14 UTCBelfast
2018 May 9th, 15:30:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 6th, 07:00:11 UTCBelfast
2018 May 1st, 16:00:08 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 28th, 16:00:03 UTCBelfast
2018 April 22nd, 22:00:18 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 18th, 21:00:17 UTCBelfast
2018 April 14th, 08:00:42 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 14th, 06:00:45 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
ENDURANCE
© Marc Piché
ENDURANCE
© Marc Piché
ENDURANCE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!