ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI CARIBE - IMO 9348986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CCNI CARIBEAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9348986Hits:634
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 16.9.09

IMO number : 9348986
Name of ship : CCNI CARIBE
Call Sign : PHNU
Gross tonnage : 18017
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Sea
IMO:9348986
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244523000
Callsign:PHNU
Former name(s):
- Ccni Caribe (Until 2010 Jan 22)
- Cma Cgm Santos (Until 2008 May 10)
- Caribbean Sea (Until 2007 Feb 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,017 tons
Summer DWT:23,896 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°55’11.35” N, 76°35’40.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 70° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:9th Jan 2019
23:00:07 UTC
Last update:
7 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:24 UTCCristobal
2018 September 1st, 18:00:02 UTCPa Pnm
2018 August 6th, 13:30:29 UTCCristobal
2018 August 5th, 05:00:30 UTCColon
2018 July 10th, 02:00:33 UTCCristobal
2018 July 9th, 05:00:27 UTCColon
2018 July 6th, 15:30:41 UTCJmkin
2018 May 23rd, 21:00:43 UTCCumar
2018 May 19th, 20:00:45 UTCMxver
2018 May 18th, 06:00:32 UTCMxatm
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN EXPRESS
© Valeriy Balalaev
CARIBBEAN SEA
© Tina
CARIBBEAN SEA
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Hein on Oct 20, 2009 14:42 (9 years ago)
ne da stand ENDAVOUR- ganz sicher-na auch egal-jedenfalls tolle Bilder wieder :-)
Cornelia Klier on Oct 19, 2009 18:35 (9 years ago)
Der stimmte doch schon vorher ???
Hein on Oct 19, 2009 17:58 (9 years ago)
aso ja -jetzt stimmt der Name auch wieder :-)
Cornelia Klier on Oct 19, 2009 17:57 (9 years ago)
Nein, habe ich nicht.
Hein on Oct 19, 2009 16:20 (9 years ago)
Hallo Cornelia!

Hast Du da nicht das falsche Bild erwischt?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!