ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEHR NIENSTEDTEN - IMO 9232644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:WEHR NIENSTEDTENAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:October 17, 2009IMO:9232644Hits:1,486
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 17/10/2009.
Call Sign : V7DV2
MMSI : 538090083
Gross tonnage : 16.802, DWT : 22.968
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 184,70 x 25,30 x 9,89 m
TEU : 1.730, Reefer points : 200, Bale : 29.000 m≥, Grain : 29.816 m≥
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA62U _ Bhp.: 18.121, Kw.: 13.328, Service speed : 19 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska Porta Holding SA - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B170/III/16
Name of ship : WEHR NIENSTEDTEN, 2009/09.
Former names : Wehr Nienstedten, 2001. Libra Chile, 2001/12.
Later names : African Cheetah, 2010/03. Wehr Nienstedten, 2011/03. Nienstedten, 2012/02. SPERO, 2013/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spero
IMO:9232644
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005122
Callsign:V7BD7
Former name(s):
- Nienstedten (Until 2013 May)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2012 Feb)
- African Cheetah (Until 2011 Mar)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2010 Mar 12)
- Libra Chile (Until 2009 Sep 09)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2009 Sep)
- Libra Chile (Until 2002 Jan)
- Wehr Nienstedten (Until 2001 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,802 tons
Summer DWT:22,968 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°10’14.78” N, 114°7’33.36” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 246° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:23rd Dec 2018
13:00:20 UTC
Last update:
11 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 18th, 12:00:26 UTCHereke-turkey
2017 February 8th, 12:00:25 UTCOdessa
2017 January 24th, 17:00:37 UTCPiraeus
2016 December 14th, 13:00:10 UTCYalova Turkey
2016 December 12th, 13:00:58 UTCPiraeus
2016 December 1st, 14:30:51 UTCLeixoes
2016 November 9th, 17:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 2nd, 12:00:38 UTCLeixoes
2016 October 30th, 06:00:41 UTCLisbon
2016 October 7th, 07:30:51 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
LIBRA CHILE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Spero
© Pedro Amaral
Spero
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!