ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GULF BRIDGE - IMO 9334519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Fagan [View profile]Title:GULF BRIDGEAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9334519Hits:580
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gulf Bridge Torbay 17 Oct 09
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Benalla
IMO:9334519
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091115
Callsign:A8JM5
Former name(s):
- Pontremoli (Until 2011 Jul 23)
- Gulf Bridge (Until 2010 Mar 05)
- Pontremoli (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,270 tons
Summer DWT:33,000 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°12’20.46” N, 126°10’15.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 217° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Usoak
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:56 UTCPwbga
2018 August 31st, 13:00:40 UTCMy Tpp
2018 August 29th, 10:30:48 UTCPebga
2018 July 12th, 13:30:16 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 June 17th, 17:00:23 UTCSin Pebga
2018 June 15th, 01:00:40 UTCTh Lch
2018 June 12th, 13:45:17 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 May 2nd, 22:30:10 UTCSingapore
2018 April 28th, 21:00:05 UTCSin Pebg-a
2018 April 21st, 17:45:08 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
BOTANY BAY
© Paul Finnigan
BOTANY BAY
© Paul Finnigan
Pontremoli
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!