ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTOR - IMO 6517885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KOTORAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:6517885Hits:1,211
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
KOTOR BOSPHORUS APRIL 1986

Imo Added 6517885 23,072grt Built 1965

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Trident
IMO:6517885
Former name(s):
- Kotor (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,260 tons
Summer DWT:39,674 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!