ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cheeta

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CheetaAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:385
Photo Category: Inland Tugs
Description:
Cheeta (Terneuzen)
ENI: 02323237
LxBxD: 23,80 x 5,22 x 1,65 m
Homeport/Domicile: Terneuzen
Flag: The Netherlands
Built: 1958 - Yard: Yard: VEB Ooderwerft / Eisenhüttenstadt, (DDR) Germany
Ex-Names: Motor IV (‘58-‘58) > M 3+217 Motor IV (‘58-‘64) > SM 3-254 Motor IV (‘64-‘90) > Motor IV (‘90-‘97) > Puma Cheeta (‘97-‘00)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, upstream passing Ruisbroek/Puurs (Belgium) 19/08/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!