ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER AYA - IMO 9521423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CLIPPER AYAAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9521423Hits:386
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Clipper Aya (Panama)
IMO: 9521423
Call sign: 3FXN8
Flag: Panama
Built: 2008 - Yard: Asakawa Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., No.:566 / Japan

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt sailing backwards to quay Prayon in Ruisbroek/Puurs (Belgium) sunset 22/08/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Chemical Luna
IMO:9521423
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256154000
Callsign:9HA3837
Former name(s):
- Clipper Aya (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,260 tons
Summer DWT:14,304 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°3’51.36” N, 5°23’31.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 239° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sdr
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 01:00:08 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:59 UTCEs Sdr
2018 July 11th, 20:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 7th, 01:45:57 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 6th, 08:00:01 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 28th, 05:45:01 UTCItgoa
2018 June 5th, 03:30:08 UTCFr Sml
2018 May 19th, 12:30:35 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 15th, 15:30:53 UTCFr Fos
2018 April 15th, 08:00:10 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
CHEMICAL LUNA
© carlo martinelli
CHEMICAL LUNA
© Aleksi Lindström
CHEMICAL LUNA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!