ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON WAAL - IMO 9178446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON WAALAdded:Oct 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9178446Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Waal (Bridgetown)
IMO: 9178446
G.T.: 1170
Flag: Barbados
Built: 1999 - Yard: CSPL Ceskoslowenka Plavba Labska a.s. No.:106 / Chvaletice - Czech Republic
Ex-Name: Poderbrady (1999-2004)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt inbound for quay Intershipping in Wintam/Bornem (Belgium) 24/08/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9178446
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°51’24.04” N, 4°20’38.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 326° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
22:00:33 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 04:00:50 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 27th, 17:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 24th, 19:00:50 UTCGunness
2018 August 16th, 22:00:15 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 8th, 05:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 31st, 06:00:47 UTCHorten
2018 July 27th, 09:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 26th, 14:00:10 UTCWillebroek
2018 July 15th, 18:00:45 UTCGlomfjord
2018 July 10th, 13:00:50 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
WILSON WAAL
© George58
Wilson Waal
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Waal
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 19, 2009 08:50 (8 years ago)
Hi Derek
Thanks for your comment
Regards
Gerda & Frederik :-)
DEREK SANDS on Oct 18, 2009 19:06 (8 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,

Superb bow shot!

best regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!